"Biasanya kita bersama."

Translation:Usually we are together.

August 27, 2018

4 Comments


joeldipops

Getting a /completely/ wrong "Correct answer" for this one "We are used to be together" not only is the meaning wrong. the grammar is wrong too.

August 27, 2018

hikagesan

"We are usually/normally together"

August 27, 2018

DaniV1

I usually just report these mistakes... but getting "We are usually together" wrong because the correct answer is "Usually we are together" ... is quite insulting. Saya tau orang yang bikin kursus ini, pasti tidak dibayar, tapi setiap "exercise" harus liat kalau ada jawaban lain yang bagus yang pakai kota kota yang sama. Makasih

September 11, 2018

Thanos16789

Jagan marah masbro. Sometimes I'm not with my wife but, usually we are together. Ohhhhhh it works...... Yeah, this is fine. Nggak apa2

October 8, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.