"Tembak dan serang!"

Translation:Fire and attack!

August 27, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


antspants01

Can “Shoot and attack!” be added?


Kanrei

I wonder that too. O.O


R_Wlsn_1969

Yes. I've just tried it and it was accepted.


greta482392

Incredible! Who needs these words??? I would never use them - even less as imperatives!!


Yenny_Yenny

She pronounces "serang" incorrectly. The first vowel should be a schwa.


Ramjam720

Cart before the horse... This is an ambush.


sebiana15

Shoot and attack is more accurate. Doesnt work as of March 27, 2021.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.