"Andi memulai sekolah."

Translation:Andi starts school.

August 27, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


eastywood

"Mulai" should also be accepted.


octavzlatior

I think it's because we are supposed to learn me- verbs :)


Aiden212598

I wonder, perhaps this Indonesian course is very heavily reliant on the formal variant in place of the Jakartan dialect?


AnirbanRon

Yes, should've been 'andi starts for school'


awqppp

what is the difference between memulai and mulai, plus, on what situation do we use me and ber?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.