"Sylvie vala kostōbe annī jorrāelza."

Translation:The wise man loves the powerful horse.

August 27, 2018

5 Comments


Balthers

"Annī" isn't plural here? What would it have been if it were "horses"?

August 27, 2018

Joel__W

Annī is both the accusative singular and plural, but in some sentences they might have missed adding both translations.

September 8, 2018

BartekMSz

"kostobī annī" I think. "kostobe" makes it singular.

March 9, 2019

Megyroncari

Why is strong not accepted in this context?

March 18, 2019

Megyroncari

Nevermind, i wrote horses instead of horse. Which still, shouldn't anni be plural?

March 18, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.