1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia jatuh ketika kami mendor…

"Dia jatuh ketika kami mendorong dia."

Translation:She falls when we push her.

August 27, 2018

11 Comments


KatrinaTheLamia

Okay... but... how about?

May May


Brad838207

Damn my only weakness. How did you know.


TheMightyAw

We’re pushing people now huh.. making us into bullies


BranchVinc

Yes, the one reason I wanted to learn B.I. was because I needed to explain that I pushed someone. Wich I am proud of b.t.w.


TimoS

Aku suka sentence ini karena itu uses jatuh again


Aleksandro_RU

Can it be right in past tense?


ElvinTjia

Yeah. A past tense sentence and present tense sentence is usually similar in Indonesian language. We usually tell that it's past or present by looking on context.


TonyBerjaya

Not good to push a lady until fall down.


gringoton

She's such a pushover!


karen3388008

ketika = while

She falls while we are pushing her

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.