"Dia jatuh ketika kami mendorong dia."

Translation:She falls when we push her.

August 27, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TheMightyAw

We’re pushing people now huh.. making us into bullies


BranchVinc

Yes, the one reason I wanted to learn B.I. was because I needed to explain that I pushed someone. Wich I am proud of b.t.w.


TimoS

Aku suka sentence ini karena itu uses jatuh again


TonyBerjaya

Not good to push a lady until fall down.


gringoton

She's such a pushover!


Aleksandro_RU

Can it be right in past tense?


ElvinTjia

Yeah. A past tense sentence and present tense sentence is usually similar in Indonesian language. We usually tell that it's past or present by looking on context.


karen3388008

ketika = while

She falls while we are pushing her


Augix

"People die when they are killed"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.