"Sekolah saya menghadap pasar."

Translation:My school is facing a market.

August 27, 2018

8 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

"My school faces a/the market" rather than "is facing".

August 27, 2018

Keith_APP

My school is opposite to the market. Rejected.

September 20, 2018

PI291011

Posible translation: My school is in front of the market.
Or it should be written as: Sekolah saya di depan pasar.

September 10, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

dudes ı have a very simple question what the hell is mean face ı dont know even english and ı trying to learn english to indonesian :(

October 23, 2018

DaveLommen

In this case, it means that the school is opposite a market, for instance on different sides of a street.

December 25, 2018

tsuj1g1r1

"If you come out of the gate of my school, and stand in front of my school and look forward, you will see the market, because there is only a road separating my school and the market."

October 24, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

after 4 months ı am asking myself how do ı cant know this

February 27, 2019

JarrodMain

opposite

February 27, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.