"राज के अँगूठे काले हैं।"

Translation:Raj's thumbs are black.

August 27, 2018

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CarissaS103

Raj and Aamir were attempting to climb Mt. Everest. Aamir suffered an accident severing all the fingers off his right hand, which Raj duties gathered up for him. (He is such a good friend.) Sadly, Raj developed frostbite on both hands.


EthanJose10

Damn, you're a good author XD


derliesl

Please take my mobile lingot ※


Rajsanduga

My name is raj my thumbs is not black


AnUnicorn

Raj should probably see a doctor about that...


GEE_ZET

.. or try to wash his अँगूठे from whatever he got on them, before he goes to the doctor.


MarissaMKB

Or maybe Raj got finger printed on his thumbs


Mahn-yush

Black thumbs, green/red fingers, bad friends...DL knew it all the time. "Raj peetha hai"


Anthony101199

Raj will continue to have black thumbs until he learns to read and write and sign documents instead of thumb prints.


ImportantHunter

Raj is probably performing work involving oil or something manufacturing or construction related.


TravellerAlim

The thumbs of Raj are black. It should be correct answer.


Surya-Rose

No one says that. The translation isn't always word for word.


VijayKarna1

वह गंदा है


Dony_Fony

Black and red? Well congrats Raj you got my both favourite colours ESPECIALLY on the thumbs which means father and father means the most hardworking congratulations Raj

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.