"She goes home from school."

Translation:Dia pulang dari sekolah.

August 27, 2018

4 Comments


LostSlough

Why would "ia" instead of "dia" be incorrect here?

August 27, 2018

1CN5ijzC

should be correct for "Ia", please report it

August 27, 2018

TaharretMuslugu

what is the pulang mean why did we dont make "dia pergi ke rumah dari sekolah"

October 14, 2018

caesar_solid

pulang basically is equivalent to "pergi ke rumah saya", so if you say pulang you don't need to say pergi or ke... 'mau pulang' is a somewhat common phrase when people are saying they will go home

November 19, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.