"She will sleep later when she is eating."

Translation:Dia nanti akan tidur ketika makan.

August 27, 2018

4 Comments


Pablitooss

nonsense

August 27, 2018

Ceri947554

Why position 'nanti ' before 'akan' both are time indicators? And nonsense sentence

March 8, 2019

DaveLommen

"She later will sleep." But yes, to do that while eating sounds like a challenge.

May 28, 2019

cartergraysons

The sentence is incorrect, should be "Dia nanti akan tidur ketika makan" which means he/she will sleep later when he/she is eating. Ketika means when too, but if put in this sentence will mean different, he/she will sleep when he/she eats.

May 28, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.