"We need five primary school students."

Translation:Kami memerlukan lima orang pelajar sekolah dasar.

August 28, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

We need five primary school students.
Meaning: Kami memerlukan lima orang pelajar sekolah dasar.

'murid' should be acceptable (reported).
'siswa' should be acceptable (reported).


Jspharmando

Student (noun) = pelajar, murid, siswa (male), siswi (female)

University student (noun) = mahasiswa (male), mahasiswi (female)


wolfe.mcbr

'kami perlu lima pelajar sekolah dasar' is accepted

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.