1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "We need five primary school …

"We need five primary school students."

Translation:Kami memerlukan lima orang pelajar sekolah dasar.

August 28, 2018

3 Comments


Rick392366

We need five primary school students.
Meaning: Kami memerlukan lima orang pelajar sekolah dasar.

'murid' should be acceptable (reported).
'siswa' should be acceptable (reported).


wolfe.mcbr

'kami perlu lima pelajar sekolah dasar' is accepted


Jspharmando

Student (noun) = pelajar, murid, siswa (male), siswi (female)

University student (noun) = mahasiswa (male), mahasiswi (female)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.