"Saya suka budaya Jepang."

Translation:I like the Japanese culture.

August 28, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rick392366

Saya suka budaya Jepang.
Meaning: I like Japanese cultures.

'I like Japanese culture' = also accepted as a correct answer.

'Japanese cultures' (plural form), can it be said like that in English ?


JamesTWils

Well, you might say that, I suppose, if you were emphasizing some sort of Japanese multiculturalism, e.g. the Ainu, Ryukyuans, etc.


AlexErdman

Though while it is still correct it would be less common than a simple "Japanese culture"


rifqi_rrd1235

Wibu bau bawang eaa:v

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.