"Read properly."

Translation:अच्छे से पढ़ो।

August 28, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


zeebo7

It turns adjectives into adverbs.


OJFord

Is it always से, or do other words have this function depending on the adjective? (i.e. just like depending on the noun/meaning से/पर/में is correct and another could/would be wrong.)


GraysonElliott

"Good from read."

My brain is melting.


OJFord

Well in English the direction of 'from' is different, so this is like 'from-good read', read good, read well.


DerekEther1

Is this the same as ठीक से पढ़ो


JuanTheNeko

When do you place an adjective before or after a noun in Hindi?


HeatherAdi3

If se was not there, the sentence will be not complete "read properly"


CathyIsAwesome

"Study well" was accepted.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.