1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Read properly."

"Read properly."

Translation:अच्छे से पढ़ो।

August 28, 2018

9 Comments


zeebo7

It turns adjectives into adverbs.


OJFord

Is it always से, or do other words have this function depending on the adjective? (i.e. just like depending on the noun/meaning से/पर/में is correct and another could/would be wrong.)


GraysonElliott

"Good from read."

My brain is melting.


OJFord

Well in English the direction of 'from' is different, so this is like 'from-good read', read good, read well.


JuanTheNeko

When do you place an adjective before or after a noun in Hindi?


DerekEther1

Is this the same as ठीक से पढ़ो


Sunnymonie

What is the rule here?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.