"उसका मुँह लाल है।"

Translation:Her mouth is red.

August 28, 2018

5 Comments


Theboyduddes

उसका can even be male

August 28, 2018

RanzoG

मुँह is mispronounced. Too much emphasis on ह.

August 29, 2018

acegirl_6

Why is it putting the half moon and dot on top of मुँह? From the way it's pronounced, shouldn't it just be मुह?

October 17, 2018

Drew769603

Is muha (mouth) masculine? That's why it's uska not uski?

January 4, 2019

J.Compean

Correct. Duolingo really needs to add gender to their dictionary.

July 3, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.