"Tini menggoreng pisang."

Translation:Tini fries bananas.

August 28, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ankojem

what's the difference between "goreng" and "menggoreng"? if you ask yourself pertanyaan ini ;) it's just that : menggoreng is the verb "fry" and goreng is a complement example :"ayam goreng"


tsuj1g1r1

Crisps pisang sangat enak!


Ankojem

i give you a lingot because , tu es vraiment fort, tu eres un estudiante muy bonito...


GordonDrum1

Why am I wrong for saying Tini fries the bananas. "The " is hardly a mistake. This is very pedantic.


Chiliem

Tini fried bananas

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.