"Men are children."

अनुवाद:आदमी बच्चे होते हैं।

May 4, 2014

22 टिप्पणियाँ


_VDP-09

What difference in है and हैं।


LeMaitre
  • है is used when the noun is in the singular form or एकवचन रूप. It translates to 'is'.
  • हैं is used when the noun is in the plural form or बहुवचन रूप. It translates to 'are'.

dinomathur

आदमी बच्चे हैं।

What is wrong in it?


jitengore

The more natural translation is "आदमी बच्चे होते हैं।" but "आदमी बच्चे हैं।" is right too.


chotichoti

What does hote mean here?


bgsiledar

Aadmi bacche hain


LeMaitre

जब हिंदी में लिखना है, तब केवल देवनागरी का प्रयोग किया जाना चाहिए । हिंदी शब्दों को अंग्रेज़ी अक्षर में लिखना मान्य नहीं है। अगर आपको हिंदी में टाइप करने के लिए कुछ मदद चाहिए, तो कृपया यह परिचर्चा को देखिए ।


RJBISHNOI22

लोग बच्चे हैं।


_gs9

लोग means "people" (both men and women) and so it is not a correct translation here.


SureshTiwa1

आदमी बच्चे होते है।


RAMJI326702

What is right answer .?


RAMJI326702

And world is not available


RAMJI326702

Man and child but and is not available In answer . Then आदमी और बच्चे इंग्लिश ट्रांस्लेक्ट । Man and children . But system is not generated and in answer .


RAMJI326702

Good but आदमी और बच्चे । या आदमी बच्चेहै


mohan611755

Admi bachhe h. ..


rakeshkrsh

I is the right answear


rajuraz

Men are children

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।