1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Tini punya buku-buku ini di …

"Tini punya buku-buku ini di rumah."

Translation:Tini has these books at home.

August 29, 2018

4 Comments


Sean971646

A bit confused at in the house Vs at home Vs at the house


berblanja

the answer above is Tini has, which is correct. My answer was marked wrong because your "correct" answer was "Tini HAD" , which is wrong


1CN5ijzC

i think both are correct , since the indonesian sentence can have the meaning of past and present tense, please report it


shafaHalim

Apa gw doank yg belajar bhasa indo sendiri

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.