"Tini punya buku-buku ini di rumah."

Translation:Tini has these books at home.

August 29, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Sean971646

A bit confused at in the house Vs at home Vs at the house


Brian260733

Same here. "Tini has these books in the house." is marked as incorrect. But why? How else could you say this in Indonesian?


shafaHalim

Apa gw doank yg belajar bhasa indo sendiri


berblanja

the answer above is Tini has, which is correct. My answer was marked wrong because your "correct" answer was "Tini HAD" , which is wrong


1CN5ijzC

i think both are correct , since the indonesian sentence can have the meaning of past and present tense, please report it


marudutsihotang

Wkwkwk orang indo blajar bahasa indo pake bahasa ibunya bahasa ingris ternyata bisa banyak salah juga

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.