"Saya makan di sini."

Translation:I eat here.

August 29, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Hunterislearning

I wrote "i eat in here" is that really wrong?


Daoken

So.. "sini" means here but "di sini" means right here?


1CN5ijzC

"sini" => "here"
"di sini" => "at here"


thelyrical2

Can't we say saya makan sini??


diego.jpg1

You would be implying “I eat here” as if “here” was a food


scott339562

Thank you very much. Very helpful, here's a lingot


j4sm197

I wrote "i eat here" and it marked it wrong... so was it the capital, or the full stop that i should've had?


MarvinHeba

Another error in the programming of this module. "I eat here." is not accepted. What the heck...


Mallory-_-

Really? Mine accepted "I eat here"

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.