"She falls when we push her."

Translation:Dia jatuh ketika kami mendorong dia.

August 29, 2018

5 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

:'(

August 29, 2018

BranchVinc

Ya :'(:'(:'(:'(:'(:'(:'(:'(

March 12, 2019

SpaceJocke

Can we use kapan instead of ketika

November 5, 2018

[deactivated user]

    Why cant we use Kapan instead of ketika? And also, why can't we use Dorong rather than Mendorong?

    February 4, 2019

ZoeVincent5

    Kapan cannot be used because yes, it is when but only used to ask a question of when. Example: Kapan mereka makan? Also MENdorong MEN makes it action. Dorong is the rootword and can be used as a command.

    February 13, 2019
    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.