"Ο καθένας έχει το δικό του στυλ."

Μετάφραση:Everyone has their own style.

8/30/2018, 2:21:51 AM

2 σχόλια


I.Schmidt1

Everyone has his own style ?

8/30/2018, 2:21:51 AM

jaye16
Mod

You could also use "his" or "her" in this sentence they are included as translations. "their" is used if we don' t know if it is a male or a female or just as a less formal style. See here for an explanation:

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/grammar/british-grammar/pronouns/everyone-everybody-everything-everywhere

8/31/2018, 4:41:14 AM
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.