1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Pemanasan ini sempurna."

"Pemanasan ini sempurna."

Translation:This warm-up is perfect.

August 30, 2018

5 Comments


JamesTWils

"Warm-up" in the sense of a brief exercise that readies one for a game or performance?


1CN5ijzC

without context, yes, it means the brief exercise.

"pemanasan" could also mean the process of heating something, eg. boiling water


donny309620

I think it could also mean a "heater"


DennisStev18

If there is intelligent life on another planet and they use duolingo to brush up on their english before our first encounter it's going to be a pretty weird conversation.


Catparrot

This warm-up to climb this mountain range is perfect.
Pemanasan untuk mendaki pegunungan ini sempurna. - (google translate).

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.