1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "El jugador"

"El jugador"

Translation:The player

March 30, 2013

9 Comments


NEGenge

This is one that can be differentiated for gender, yes? "la jugadora?"


Dana-Nova

Duolingo marked me wrong when I tried "la jugadora". I looked it up and it looks like it should have been correct.


Iago

Can deportista be used as well?


SpotXSpot

Deportista means sportsman.


BoraBuyukt

Don't hate the jugador, hate the game


howcheng

Jugadores gon' juegan


JenniferSu318351

Um type what you hear - not translate. Love you duo keeping working your magic all over the world. Big heart!


sienna.nicholas

I'm not a player, I just crush a lot

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.