Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El jugador"

Translation:The player

0
5 years ago

9 Comments


NEGenge

This is one that can be differentiated for gender, yes? "la jugadora?"

2
Reply2 years ago

Dana-Nova
Dana-Nova

Duolingo marked me wrong when I tried "la jugadora". I looked it up and it looks like it should have been correct.

3
Reply2 years ago

broces
broces

Report it.

0
Reply1 year ago

Iago
Iago

Can deportista be used as well?

0
Reply5 years ago

SpotXSpot
SpotXSpot

Deportista means sportsman.

0
Reply5 years ago

BoraBuyukt

Don't hate the jugador, hate the game

0
Reply4 years ago

howcheng
howcheng

Jugadores gon' juegan

1
Reply5 months ago

JenniferSu318351

Um type what you hear - not translate. Love you duo keeping working your magic all over the world. Big heart!

0
Reply6 months ago

sienna.nicholas

I'm not a player, I just crush a lot

0
Reply3 months ago