1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "El jugador"

"El jugador"

Translation:The player

March 30, 2013

9 Comments


NEGenge

This is one that can be differentiated for gender, yes? "la jugadora?"


Dana-Nova

Duolingo marked me wrong when I tried "la jugadora". I looked it up and it looks like it should have been correct.


[deactivated user]

Iago

    Can deportista be used as well?


SpotXSpot

    Deportista means sportsman.


BoraBuyukt

    Don't hate the jugador, hate the game


howcheng

    Jugadores gon' juegan


JenniferSu318351

    Um type what you hear - not translate. Love you duo keeping working your magic all over the world. Big heart!


NightGlimmer

    I'm not a player, I just crush a lot

    Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.