1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Nenek saya punya tiga cucu."

"Nenek saya punya tiga cucu."

Translation:My grandmother has three grandchildren.

August 30, 2018

4 Comments


SisiFloren

Isn't the pronunciation of the last 'k' in nenek a little bit weird? It's the same like for the 'kakek' in the other quiz


_torioi

Agreeā€”as a native myself, it's the first time I've heard "nenek" pronounced like that


StephanieC737049

I wrote grandma instead of grandmother.. could this answer be included as correct?


Riynzeroo

"nenek saya punya 3 cucu" Kok disalahkan ya?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.