"Saya pergi ke hotel."

Translation:I go to the hotel.

August 30, 2018

5 Comments


adrianwhatever

does it HAVE to be "THE hotel"? Is it not possible for it to be "I am going to A hotel"?

August 30, 2018

1CN5ijzC

Tenses and article cannot be translated correctly to English, so your answer is correct, please report it

August 30, 2018

Rossi445650

Andcwho

October 19, 2018

Halim307345

"pergi" leave or go ?

January 15, 2019

AmateurNomad

Go. If you wanted to say leave, you could say something like pulong

January 24, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.