"Saya pergi ke hotel."

Translation:I go to the hotel.

August 30, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


adrianwhatever

does it HAVE to be "THE hotel"? Is it not possible for it to be "I am going to A hotel"?


1CN5ijzC

Tenses and article cannot be translated correctly to English, so your answer is correct, please report it


GloriaJose16

Reading: type what you hear!!! Not write


sbevegaming

could you say "i Am Going to the hotel?"


Halim307345

"pergi" leave or go ?


AmateurNomad

Go. If you wanted to say leave, you could say something like pulong


AnushkaShu416296

I confuesed in this launguage
At some place but i have learn this launguage properly

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.