"У нас в школе занятия до двух часов."

Translation:At our school we have classes until two o'clock.

August 30, 2018

6 Comments


SS_Coyote

At school we have classes until two o'clock <-- marked wrong. Why is the "OUR" necessary in front of "school"?

August 30, 2018

Theron126

Yeah, it shouldn't be. Fixed.

August 31, 2018

lauramenshikova

why часов is plural?

October 16, 2018

Kundoo

Because there are two of them.

October 16, 2018

lauramenshikova

ok, but we say сейчас два часа

October 17, 2018

amirbd

I would also like to know why is is часов and not часа after двух

December 14, 2018
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.