"My cat is big."

Translation:Kucing saya besar.

August 31, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SpaceJocke

When saying my cat or my item, the item always comes before saya in bahada Indonesia?


1CN5ijzC

Yes,
Anjing kamu
Your dog

Rumah mereka
Their house


pepiqw

why is "Saya kucing besar" wrong?


Hweeps

Is "kucing besar saya" wrong? Does that mean "my big cat" rather than "my cat is big"?


sumsel1

I agree it would be 'my big cat'.


ph.kZE89k

you can find it on google translate ☺☺


shiraneeeh

Kucingku gede should be accepted.


ardevwell

Gede is Javanese language means big.


Rthmstkftr

My cat= kucing ku Is big= besar My cat is big= kucingku besar


Torin734810

Does "aku" work here too?


ardevwell

If u use aku instead saya it would be Kucingku


Gizzet.

Kucing( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.