1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka muncul!"

"Mereka muncul!"

Translation:They appear!

August 31, 2018

6 Comments


Keith_APP

I assume they are not ghosts. Does it mean they have come or they arrive?


1CN5ijzC

I think the correct translation should be " they showed up"


Handrisuselo

Yes. It means they have showed up (they have arrived and I can see them).


AlejoMulet

"They show up" is an accepted answer as well, just tested it, cheers.


Mark121857

Why not "they've appeared"?


manel678639

I tried to replace the word "appear" with the sysnonym "turn out" and the app considered it wrong!!!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.