1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "मैं बोलता हूँ।"

"मैं बोलता हूँ।"

अनुवाद:I speak.

May 5, 2014

25 टिप्पणियाँ


tarushi1988

Speaks and speak when should use


LeMaitre

Just like _gs9 had answered your same question in this discussion : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055. 'He, she and it' use the extra 's' while 'I, you, they and we' don't use it. This pattern is followed for almost all verbs. Please avoid asking the same questions again and again.


ikram935531

Come you answer pleaze


medha97759

when subject is third person sinular we shoula add s es &ies to verb and we shouldnot add swhen subject is first or second person and third person plural


udayanGau

My answer is wright

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें