"You do not make too much."

Translation:Příliš nevyděláváš.

August 31, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Randonneur3

Rather idly, 1) to discuss others' pay rates is rude, in some countries. 2) another way is in the passive, as, How much are you paid? Nejste zaplacení hodně


VladaFu

It may well be uttered by your significant other just before requesting the divorce...

How much are you paid? Jak jsi placen?
How much do they pay you? Kolik ti platí?


QlIKbokf

Is the meaning in czech : you do not work too much ? or is it: you do not earn to much money? it is not clear ...thanks


boris697212

What is the problem with "Příliš mnoho nevyděláváš"


VladaFu

No one has reported it yet, but it works as well.


melda799179

nemůže být Neděláš příliš, Moc neděláš, Neděláš příliš mnoho - jako ve smyslu moc se nepředřeš, flákáš se, nejsi moc aktívní ?


VladaFu

ne

Mozna "moc nevyrabis", ale nevim.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.