"नेहा मेरी चौथी दोस्त है।"

Translation:Neha is my fourth friend.

August 31, 2018

4 Comments


kirangarewal

What an odd sentence. Who numbers their friends?

October 11, 2018

Ccf-Uk

Would be good if they added the gender of these words to the hints. It helps when I’m writing them down to know which is which :-)

August 31, 2018

richard547513

Does this mean fourth best friend or fourth friend that Neha ever made or something else?

September 19, 2018

TheModerateMan

Lol, that's oddly specific. You might remember your first friend, but your fourth? I don't mind the surrealism of these example sentences, though.

October 17, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.