1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kucing ini makan apa?"

"Kucing ini makan apa?"

Translation:What does this cat eat?

September 1, 2018

5 Comments


Indofreezer

Why is my answer "What is this cat eating?" wrong?


1CN5ijzC

your answer are correct too, since indonesian doesn't have tense.

Note that to emphasize the continuous tense, in indonesian we could use the word "sedang"

Kucing ini sedang makan apa?


BranchVinc

Depens on what you feed him/her


WayangOrang

Kucing ini makan tikus.


Jan850798

This cat is eating what? should be accepted!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.