1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Air susu ibu bagus untuk per…

"Air susu ibu bagus untuk perkembangan bayi."

Translation:Breastmilk is good for babies' development.

September 1, 2018

6 Comments


volumniax

Note: the word bank does not have an apostrophe after "babies."


doubletops1

Another life needlessly lost


BenD413212

True, that means no one has ever , or can ever, get the right answer!


[deactivated user]

    Is "air" always needed before "susu ibu"? Can i just say "Susu ibu"?


Koen298445

    Why is "air" pronounced as "ir" here?


Geoffrey535218

    a baby's development. bayi bayi babies

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.