"Air susu ibu bagus untuk perkembangan bayi."

Translation:Breastmilk is good for babies' development.

September 1, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


volumniax

Note: the word bank does not have an apostrophe after "babies."


doubletops1

Another life needlessly lost


BenD413212

True, that means no one has ever , or can ever, get the right answer!


[deactivated user]

    Is "air" always needed before "susu ibu"? Can i just say "Susu ibu"?


Ms.Fixer

    Check out "ASI" on Google. ASI stands for "air susu ibu". It seems to be a commonly used phrase.


Geoffrey535218

    a baby's development. bayi bayi babies


Koen66

    Why is "air" pronounced as "ir" here?


TarjeiGrnv

    There must have been a problem with the audio. It clearly says "air" now.


Brian260733

    Just a technical detail that might cost someone a wrong answer at some point: "Mothers' milk" should be just as acceptable as "Mother's milk" in this instance.


CosmicRaph

    Not only for babies


DanPaz3

    a mother's breastmilk is good for a baby's development ??

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.