"Ternyata buku yang terkait itu tidak ada."

Translation:It turns out that the related book does not exist.

September 1, 2018

5 Comments


volumniax

If something does not exist, how can it be related to something?

September 1, 2018

Ria___

I don't know why you've been downvoted... I'm not sure what this sentence is even supposed to mean.

October 17, 2018

Dani131202

False citations

February 20, 2019

KamoSaru

I think this sentence means "It turned out there are no books related to the point in question." Someone looked for a book that explains the issue, but he/she couldn't find any after all.

January 23, 2019

kattra2

I would translate it as: "It turns out that there is no related book (to the topic/question).

March 1, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.