"Kami punya dua papan tulis di depan kelas."

Translation:We have two blackboards in the front of the classroom.

September 1, 2018

5 Comments


Speedy32
February 20, 2019

volumniax

-it would be more usual to use blackboard or whiteboard in this sentence -in terms of location, "at the front of the classroom" or "in the front of the classroom" feels more natural to me

September 1, 2018

NudibranchsRcool

Yes agreed. But I guess the sentence could also mean there are white/black boards in front of the classroom (i.e. outside the classroom on the hall wall?

October 3, 2018

svLjZvvx

"'In front of the classroom" means that they are outside the classroom to me. Should be "at the front of the classroom"

October 9, 2018

KamoSaru

"in front of the class room" outside the class room but near the door "in the front of the class room" "at the front of the class room" inside the classroom

Is that right?

January 25, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.