"वह मेरा बेटा है।"

Translation:He is my son.

September 1, 2018

10 Comments


WazinShikd

Why बेटी isn't correct?

September 1, 2018

Zesul

बेटी means daughter.

September 1, 2018

HarshiniMa1

You could also write 'this is my son' and it is wrong!

October 9, 2018

hptroll

You could write “That is my son” but not “This is my son” (that would be यहमेराबेटाहैहै)

December 22, 2018

rmiller

Yeah there is nothing to differentiate between using son or daughter in this question. The translation shown above is correct.

October 29, 2018

Bondinho

Meri beti, mera beta

November 9, 2018

kelseywhit7

Couldn't it also be "this" is my son. Not just "he"?

December 27, 2018

hptroll

You could write “That is my son” but not “This is my son” (that would be यहमेराबेटाहैहै).

December 27, 2018

BigbyWolff

sound baha mera beta he looks he a3 my 4z I son \a ? I is wc

September 20, 2018

Elizabatha1

Can't we use beetti.... Why only beetta... I dont understand

April 4, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.