"When does he have breakfast?"

Translation:Kapan dia sarapan?

September 1, 2018

7 Comments


Mariani67236

if "makan pagi" also means breakfast, why is it a wrong answer then?

September 1, 2018

Kanrei

I wonder that too? O_O

September 8, 2018

anno35

i also put makan pagi and was marked incorrect

October 4, 2018

Stardoch

"Kapan dia makan sarapan" is not correct?

September 16, 2018

SWybrow

'Kapan dia punya sarapan' is marked as wrong. Duolingo says the correct answer is 'Kapan dia makan sarapan' but that would be 'When does he/she eat breakfast.

October 2, 2018

joeldipops

Because "Have breakfast" in English means "Eat breakfast".

"Punya sarapan" in Indonesian means "Possesses Breakfast"

October 25, 2018

Speedy32

Why do they give you the wrong hints?They don't include 2 words.

October 4, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.