"Kucing itu makan di dapur."

Translation:That cat eats in the kitchen.

September 1, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JarrodMain

eats/ate both correct


natairnanhtif

"The cats eat in the kitchen" SALAH?


akucintaDani

It should be correct


christhanosmol

You have to remember simple present tense. He/She/It + Verb 1+ s. Cat is the part of "it" so you have to add "s" after the verb.


SammyBrett

Should be 'that cat'


akucintaDani

Both 'the' and 'that' are right


TonyBerjaya

What wrong with "That cat eats at kitchen"?


FarisAufa1

At is not a proper preposition in english for saying that you are in the kitchen

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.