"Masuk dan keluar."

Translation:Enter and exit.

September 1, 2018

22 Comments
This discussion is locked.


danielhep

yeah this should be valid


SpaceJocke

It is all of the above, petition the beta to accept your answer on the report button. They have accepted my answers before


robnnnnn

Why is "come in and out" not right. Come in is listed under masuk as a meaning?


RobWheeler2

"entrance" and "exit" also seems equivalent


Ahn3210.

Entrance may not work here because it is a noun. Masuk is a verb.

Enter and exit is accepted as of July 2021.


Lisa-Lisa-Lisa

couldn't exit and leave be executable. it only excepted enter and exit


Ahn3210.

Update: Leave is accepted now


boringtomi

This is DEFINITELY not the only acceptable answer, "Enter and exit" should be accepted, too, but "In and out" is the ONLY accepted answer...… REALLY?


TaylorFred5

Enter and leave should be valid. Source: My girlfriend who is Indonesian ;)


AVAX3M

Please report it with so it's accepted.


Mal205614

"entrance and exit"should be accepted - they are common signs


Ahn3210.

Entrance may not work here because it is a noun. Masuk is a verb.

Enter and exit is accepted as of July 2021.


Haakon388572

I wrote "Go in and out". Why is that wrong?


subashjohn

Entry and exist was marked wrong!


Ahn3210.

Should be exit and not exist. :)


sukabitch1

Keluar-out, comes, came out. Where's exit??


AVAX3M

"Keluar" can also mean "exit".


GordonDrum1

Why do you mark my answer as 'incorrect ' before I finish typing. His happens too often and costs me hearts.


SarahMiiHo

Why was "enters and exits" incorrect. How would I differentiate. My Indonesian partner says it should be correct?


DazzaMark

Enter and leave????

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.