1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Masuk dan keluar."

"Masuk dan keluar."

Translation:Enter and exit.

September 1, 2018

15 Comments


danielhep

yeah this should be valid


SpaceJocke

It is all of the above, petition the beta to accept your answer on the report button. They have accepted my answers before


Lisa-Lisa-Lisa

couldn't exit and leave be executable. it only excepted enter and exit


boringtomi

This is DEFINITELY not the only acceptable answer, "Enter and exit" should be accepted, too, but "In and out" is the ONLY accepted answer...… REALLY?


RobWheeler2

"entrance" and "exit" also seems equivalent


robnnnnn

Why is "come in and out" not right. Come in is listed under masuk as a meaning?


Mal205614

"entrance and exit"should be accepted - they are common signs


TaylorFred5

Enter and leave should be valid. Source: My girlfriend who is Indonesian ;)


AVAX3M

Please report it with so it's accepted.


Haakon388572

I wrote "Go in and out". Why is that wrong?


sukabitch1

Keluar-out, comes, came out. Where's exit??


AVAX3M

"Keluar" can also mean "exit".


GordonDrum1

Why do you mark my answer as 'incorrect ' before I finish typing. His happens too often and costs me hearts.


SarahMiiHo

Why was "enters and exits" incorrect. How would I differentiate. My Indonesian partner says it should be correct?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.