1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "They are not your fish."

"They are not your fish."

अनुवाद:वे तुम्हारी मछलियाँ नहीं हैं।

May 5, 2014

18 टिप्पणियाँ


Laksharaj

वो तुम्हारी मछलियां नहीं हैं।


gaurav_gupta88

Here is Fishes or fish


LeMaitre
  • "The fish is swimming" is used when one fish is swimming.

  • "The fish are swimming" is used when several same kind of fish are swimming.

  • "The fishes are swimming" is used when several different kinds of fishes are swimming.

Source : jitengore's comment over here


jitengore

Thanks, LeMaitre. I just found this to add from Wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish#Fish_or_fishes


jpranya

Your का अनुवाद 'आपका' भी होता है। पर language engine इसे गलत बताता है। कृपया समझाएं।


jitengore

"आपकी मछलियाँ" भी ठीक है।


BIRJESHKAS

वे तुम्हारी मछलिया नही है


jyoti865406

They are not your fish


jyoti865406

They are not your fish.


Alpesh569393

They are not you fish


PurnChandA

Answer should be They are not your fishes.


ShwetaTotl

Fishes nhi aayagaa


kiran997349

These not your fishes


AnupamaAga

They are not your fish

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।