"They are not your fish."

अनुवाद:वे तुम्हारी मछलियाँ नहीं हैं।

4 साल पहले

18 टिप्पणियाँ


Laksharaj

वो तुम्हारी मछलियां नहीं हैं।

2 साल पहले

gaurav_gupta88

Here is Fishes or fish

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre
  • "The fish is swimming" is used when one fish is swimming.

  • "The fish are swimming" is used when several same kind of fish are swimming.

  • "The fishes are swimming" is used when several different kinds of fishes are swimming.

Source : jitengore's comment over here

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

Thanks, LeMaitre. I just found this to add from Wikipedia: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fish#Fish_or_fishes

4 साल पहले

DEEPAK686619

Here is fish

1 साल पहले

jpranya

Your का अनुवाद 'आपका' भी होता है। पर language engine इसे गलत बताता है। कृपया समझाएं।

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

"आपकी मछलियाँ" भी ठीक है।

4 साल पहले

BIRJESHKAS

वे तुम्हारी मछलिया नही है

2 साल पहले

jyoti865406

They are not your fish

2 साल पहले

jyoti865406

They are not your fish.

2 साल पहले

Dr.Rajkama

No

2 साल पहले

Alpesh569393

They are not you fish

2 साल पहले

PurnChandA

Answer should be They are not your fishes.

1 साल पहले

ShwetaTotl

Fishes nhi aayagaa

1 साल पहले

KalidasDad

Hfc

1 साल पहले

kiran997349

These not your fishes

1 साल पहले

AnupamaAga

No problem

10 महीने पहले

AnupamaAga

They are not your fish

10 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।