"I go to the bank, the store, and the school."

Translation:Saya pergi ke bank, toko, dan sekolah.

September 1, 2018

4 Comments


emawlin

Warung?

September 1, 2018

1CN5ijzC

Small shop, kiosk or stall

September 1, 2018

Azza-longy

Why is the ‘ke’ not before toko and sekolah? I thought this would be saya pergi ke bank, ke toko Dan ke sekolah. Thanks in advance for any advice

September 3, 2018

matthijs85

With answers like this, it's better to include all nouns in the answers. Now the answer can easily be picked based on missing nouns.

September 9, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.