"Kamu punya lidah yang panjang."

Translation:You have a long tongue.

September 1, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tsuj1g1r1

In Arabic this expression means you are rude!


Rick392366

It means something like 'you like to gossip' or ' you can't keep secrets'.


tsuj1g1r1

Saya suka Anda, Rick! Terima lingot-lingot. :D


Jaqui104510

Not in English. It means....you have a long tongue. I can just picture the Bahasa linguists laughing as they make up these sentences


Chileangod

Kamu Gene Simmons?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.