1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आमिर के दोस्त लंबे हैं।"

"आमिर के दोस्त लंबे हैं।"

Translation:Aamir's friends are tall.

September 1, 2018

8 Comments


0wlcrazy

How do you know when दोस्त is singular and when it is plural?


j5S53

Adjectives show - sing लंबा, plur- लंमबे


richard547513

I am hearing a k sound between दोस्त and लंबे


Pakasch

Should the rranslation not be: amir s friend IS tall and not amir s friendS ARE tall


yuhua1a

Since the plural words लंबे and हैं are used, it has to be plural.


Umar34753

I play this game with fun

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.