1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "I eat an apple and she eats …

"I eat an apple and she eats bread."

अनुवाद:मैं सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है।

May 5, 2014

25 टिप्पणियाँ


pradeep_13ch

I m confuse in this sentence plz solve my problem


snorcack

Please explain any issue that you have with the sentence. Once we know the source of the confusion, it can be resolved.


jitengore

snorcack, this seems like a bug in the system. User was apparently presented a sentence for which there is no translation in the system yet. I have just learned this is happening for other languages too. So, let us wait for the Duolingo team to address it.


shalumadan

मै सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है ।


LeMaitre

'मै' के ऊपर एक अनुस्वार ( ं ) होना चाहिए - मैं


AineshRath

plz an का us कहा होता है ??


shivi9922

Whn i open this site it always shows an error


_gs9

What kind of error do you see? If it is telling you that your answer is wrong then make sure you are typing the correct answer in Hindi using devanagari - you can always leave a question here if you want an answer explained. If it is a problem with the website then consider posting in the troubleshooting section so that someone can look into it for you :)


chotichoti

When should I use मुझे and मैं?


vineet_rana

in this sentence MAI SEB KHATA HU..how amny apple i eat not defined then why we use AN article here which means MAI EK SEB KHATA HU..


rowschank

"मैं एक सेब खाता हूँ और वह खाती है ब्रेड|" कैसे गलत है?


SanghaKuld

Ma ik apple khata hu aur woh bread khate ha .


rahulranja19

I eat an apple and she eats bread


zaidkhan12

I am confuse this question because in this question I don't know that she how eat bread


Ravidokani

Why eats is used in this sentence.

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।