डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"I eat an apple and she eats bread."

अनुवाद:मैं सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है।

0
4 साल पहले

25 टिप्पणियाँ


pradeep_13ch

I m confuse in this sentence plz solve my problem

13
जवाब4 साल पहले

snorcack
snorcack

Please explain any issue that you have with the sentence. Once we know the source of the confusion, it can be resolved.

5
जवाब4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

snorcack, this seems like a bug in the system. User was apparently presented a sentence for which there is no translation in the system yet. I have just learned this is happening for other languages too. So, let us wait for the Duolingo team to address it.

3
जवाब4 साल पहले

shalumadan

मै सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है ।

4
जवाब4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

'मै' के ऊपर एक अनुस्वार ( ं ) होना चाहिए - मैं

2
जवाब4 साल पहले

AineshRath

plz an का us कहा होता है ??

1
जवाब4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

इसे देखिए https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2832716 :)

1
जवाब4 साल पहले

shivi9922

Whn i open this site it always shows an error

1
जवाब3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

What kind of error do you see? If it is telling you that your answer is wrong then make sure you are typing the correct answer in Hindi using devanagari - you can always leave a question here if you want an answer explained. If it is a problem with the website then consider posting in the troubleshooting section so that someone can look into it for you :)

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

chotichoti

When should I use मुझे and मैं?

1
जवाब3 साल पहले

yashpal8

No

1
जवाब2 साल पहले

vineet_rana

in this sentence MAI SEB KHATA HU..how amny apple i eat not defined then why we use AN article here which means MAI EK SEB KHATA HU..

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

AehtashamQ

Pls sols these

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

rowschank
rowschank

"मैं एक सेब खाता हूँ और वह खाती है ब्रेड|" कैसे गलत है?

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SanghaKuld

Ma ik apple khata hu aur woh bread khate ha .

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

rowschank
rowschank

What?

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

AshokKumar295169

Ok

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

VipinSharm19

Right

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

rahulranja19

I eat an apple and she eats bread

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

Preetiagra4

Right

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

sanju158130

Hi

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

yashpal8

Right

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

zaidkhan12

I am confuse this question because in this question I don't know that she how eat bread

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

azharuddin554919

yad

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

Ravidokani

Why eats is used in this sentence.

0
जवाब2 साल पहले