"I eat an apple and she eats bread."

अनुवाद:मैं सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है।

4 साल पहले

25 टिप्पणियाँ


pradeep_13ch

I m confuse in this sentence plz solve my problem

4 साल पहले

snorcack
snorcack

Please explain any issue that you have with the sentence. Once we know the source of the confusion, it can be resolved.

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

snorcack, this seems like a bug in the system. User was apparently presented a sentence for which there is no translation in the system yet. I have just learned this is happening for other languages too. So, let us wait for the Duolingo team to address it.

4 साल पहले

shalumadan

मै सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है ।

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

'मै' के ऊपर एक अनुस्वार ( ं ) होना चाहिए - मैं

4 साल पहले

AineshRath

plz an का us कहा होता है ??

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

इसे देखिए https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2832716 :)

4 साल पहले

shivi9922

Whn i open this site it always shows an error

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

What kind of error do you see? If it is telling you that your answer is wrong then make sure you are typing the correct answer in Hindi using devanagari - you can always leave a question here if you want an answer explained. If it is a problem with the website then consider posting in the troubleshooting section so that someone can look into it for you :)

4 साल पहले

chotichoti

When should I use मुझे and मैं?

4 साल पहले

yashpal8

No

2 साल पहले

vineet_rana

in this sentence MAI SEB KHATA HU..how amny apple i eat not defined then why we use AN article here which means MAI EK SEB KHATA HU..

3 साल पहले

AehtashamQ

Pls sols these

3 साल पहले

rowschank
rowschank

"मैं एक सेब खाता हूँ और वह खाती है ब्रेड|" कैसे गलत है?

2 साल पहले

SanghaKuld

Ma ik apple khata hu aur woh bread khate ha .

2 साल पहले

rowschank
rowschank

What?

2 साल पहले

AshokKumar295169

Ok

2 साल पहले

VipinSharm19

Right

2 साल पहले

rahulranja19

I eat an apple and she eats bread

2 साल पहले

Preetiagra4

Right

2 साल पहले

sanju158130

Hi

2 साल पहले

yashpal8

Right

2 साल पहले

zaidkhan12

I am confuse this question because in this question I don't know that she how eat bread

2 साल पहले

azharuddin554919

yad

2 साल पहले

Ravidokani

Why eats is used in this sentence.

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।