"Kenapa kalian aneh sekali?"

Translation:Why are you so weird?

September 2, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


myintermail

My question to some of my friends.


fhwqhgads

My friends' question to some of me.


Ms.Fixer

Because you made us, Duo! We all are such hard workers to learn strange sentences from Duo :(


poompah

Why are you so strange? not accepted?


JihadFz

The word "strange" here would make a different meaning in this indonesian sentence.

Strange=asing (unfamiliar [of a face]/unknown).

So, "Why are you so strange?" would be "Kenapa kalian asing sekali?".

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.