"Azantys vala issa."

Translation:The knight is a man.

September 2, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Nicki961

The man is a Knight??? Why is it wrong? Also is there no pronunciation? I don't hear anything


Girishkorgaonkar

That would be vala azantyss issa


Doran216773

THE LITTLE BOY ON YOUR PROFILE IS SOOO CUTE I JUST I JUST WANT TO HUG HIM


EvanMcLeod2

Vala azantys issa = the man is a knight

Azantys vala issa = the knight is a man


thurigwenthil

I do the same "mistake" and I don't hear anything to :(


Doran216773

DO YOU KNOW HOW TO DO THIS ITS HARD FOR ME


unovaxan

This course is probably still under development, hence the lack of audio.


BrianSilvi

The subject complement goes after the subject not before.


Nikolai155387

The knight is a man? That makes no sense. Oml


ArchNiki1

Azantys vala iksa- counted as right.. but it shouldnt.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.