"Seperti apa iklim di planet kamu?"

Translation:How is the climate on your planet?

September 2, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lezuardi

tfw Duolingo teaches important sentences for interplanetary communication


BranchVinc

Yes it is very helpful to me because I live on Jupiter


gabrielcereal

Now that is what I call epic


Braauh

Greetings from mars


IlseDens

Seperti = how... all of a sudden???


S9N1t

It's the combo seperti apa that means how. We don't say like what is the climate? in English, but it makes sense to us, right? In fact if you stare too hard at it, using how looks a strange way of saying it.


Gerrit765672

Who dreams up these sentences?


CorSleutel2701

Bagaimana also ok


yuenolyvia

hai! i'm came from indonesia, and now, i'm living on mars planet hahaha.. btw how is the climate on earth now? lol


smartpeb

Hello there, i'm Indonesian learner from Namex xD


rizkitaufik01

Sounds like what a ray cheese would say

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.