"Mengapa dia berangkat tanpa saya?"

Translation:Why did she go without me?

September 3, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


thesilent3327

"leave" should be accepted to. -__-


pigsqueak

The answer, "Why did she leave without me?" is accepted. (Sept 30, 2018)


glhaynes90

"Depart" should also be an acceptable translation for 'berangkat'.


Some_Indonesian

Indonesian doesn't have any gender-specific pronouns, so why isn't "he" accepted?


evebergin1

Because she's so impatient!


franchan7

Why he leaves without me Is not accepted?


Kai660177

because men would never do that

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.