"Mengapa dia berangkat tanpa saya?"

Translation:Why did she go without me?

September 3, 2018

6 Comments


thesilent3327

"leave" should be accepted to. -__-

September 3, 2018

pigsqueak

The answer, "Why did she leave without me?" is accepted. (Sept 30, 2018)

September 30, 2018

glhaynes90

"Depart" should also be an acceptable translation for 'berangkat'.

September 9, 2018

petervdg

"she goes" instead of "did she go" should be accepted too, I think

October 4, 2018

bensisva

Is the 'did' canceling '-es', why dont she 'goes'?

October 23, 2018

Some_Indonesian

Indonesian doesn't have any gender-specific pronouns, so why isn't "he" accepted?

March 7, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.