"Saya tidak suka toko itu karena kue mereka keras."

Translation:I do not like that store because their cake is hard.

September 3, 2018

3 Comments


anno35

To be grammatically correct, you can say either: 'I do not like that store because it's cake is hard' or 'I do not like those stores because their cakes are hard'.

September 3, 2018

woa7dSD5

Sorry to be the one to point it out, but of course "its," not "it's."

November 27, 2018

DanielCark

It looks fine to me (although perhaps it's been changed since you commented). Is this about the singular they?

October 28, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.