"Saya makan telur saat ini."

Translation:I am eating an egg now.

September 3, 2018

5 Comments


anno35

In English you have to have an article, (the or a/an). So the indefinite article 'an' needs to be added to the choice of words

September 3, 2018

Rick392366

Or make it plural.
I am eating eggs now.

You should report it, so that they can fix it.

September 3, 2018

ingochris

Can it mean "I am eating egg now."?

November 15, 2018

BJCJ19

It would make sense if you put it in a dietary context e.g.

"Does your diet have egg in it?" "Yes, I eat egg now."

October 9, 2018

AndreasRtz1

"At the moment I'm eating eggs", why is this wrong?

March 30, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.