"Dia memilih sepatu yang biru agar sesuai dengan celananya."

Translation:She chooses the blue shoes so that they match with her pants.

September 4, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


choganhogan

The correct English should be “so that they match her pants” because shoes are plural.


choganhogan

If it gave me the option to, I would.


hikagesan

she chooses shoes that are blue in order to match with her pants?


Kaynis1

They are many correct variations to this sentence wnich this App does not takes into account!


daniruiz93

I honestly feel they shouldn't try to add these long sentences that complicate the structure. If anything, they should make cut this sentence into two.


GordonDrum1

She chooses blue shoes that match with her pants....should be correct. Unhappy that I have been marked wrong.


gabrielcereal

WHOA!! I never encounter this sentence before until Today, my jaw dropped tbh.


Perry865

He chooses blue shoes that match with his pants.


TedMejiro

So they match her pants So they go with her pants Si they would go with her pants

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.