"Dia memilih sepatu yang biru agar sesuai dengan celananya."

Translation:She chooses the blue shoes so that they match with her pants.

September 4, 2018

7 Comments


choganhogan

The correct English should be “so that they match her pants” because shoes are plural.

September 4, 2018

lockers001

Report it

September 4, 2018

choganhogan

If it gave me the option to, I would.

September 4, 2018

Speedy32

YES

February 21, 2019

daniruiz93

I honestly feel they shouldn't try to add these long sentences that complicate the structure. If anything, they should make cut this sentence into two.

September 16, 2018

hikagesan

she chooses shoes that are blue in order to match with her pants?

November 20, 2018

TedMejiro

So they match her pants So they go with her pants Si they would go with her pants

March 8, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.