1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आमिर शुक्रवार और शनिवार को ख…

"आमिर शुक्रवार और शनिवार को खेलता है।"

Translation:Aamir plays on Friday and Saturday.

September 4, 2018

5 Comments


chris.beaton3

Do I really need to get marked wrong when I accidentally write Amir instead of Aamir?


Fun_Bucket

Hi! May I know why Aamir plays on Fridays and Saturdays is marked incorrect? Thanks!


Wilbur111

By pluralising the days, you're making it a rule.

And if it were an ongoing rule like that, it would need "hota hein" at the end instead.


ayhdnas

Hi! May I know why Aamir plays on Friday & Saturday is marked incorrect? Thanks!

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.